Low Pressure Cylinder Packaging

Gas Innovations low pressure cylinders are free of any residual oil & particulate that accumulates during the cylinder manufacturing process. Cylinders are available in a variety of sizes for both liquid and vapor withdrawal applications. Each cylinder package is equipped with a CGA 510 diaphragm valve preventing contamination during vacuum / fill procedures. Cylinders are refillable and D.O.T. compliant.

Liquid Withdrawal (Dip Tube-Syphon Tube)
Liquid Withdrawal
(Dip Tube/Syphon Tube)
Vapor Withdrawal
Vapor Withdrawal
CGA 510 Diaphragm Valve

CGA 510 Diaphragm Valve
(Repressurization model also available)

  • D.O.T. Approved
  • Proprietary internal cylinder wash
  • Specialized filling procedures
  • Liquid or Vapor Withdrawal
  • CGA 510 Diaphragm Valve
LP 48
LP 48
LP 143
LP 143
LP 239
LP 239
LP 1,000
LP 1,000

ModelLP 48LP 143LP 239LP 1,000
Height (in)17.244.148.757.3
Water Capacity (lb)47.61432391,000
Nominal Tare Weight (lb)1748.178.5334
Cylinder Diameter (in)12.31214.730
Cylinder Volume (cu in)13183955651527,461
Collar Diameter (in)6.56.511.416
Collar Height (in)45.16.46.9
Footring Diameter (in)7.81214.522
ValveCGA 510CGA 510CGA 510CGA 510
Standard SpecificationD.O.T.
4BW-240
D.O.T.
4BW-240/260
D.O.T.
4BW-240/260
D.O.T.
4BW-240/260